Skip to content
ShipAgent LogoShipAgent Logo
ProductsPlatformTrack OrderResourcesContact Us
Sign InSign Up Free
Stay ahead in logistics

Get weekly shipping insights, SLA updates & rate drop alerts.

All Systems Operational99.99% Uptime
API Latency: 24ms
Nodes: 12 Regions (IN)
ShipAgent Footer Logo

India's enterprise-grade logistics aggregation SaaS platform. Compare 50+ couriers, automate shipments, track in real-time.

GDPR Compliant DPDPA 2023 ISO 27001🇮🇳 Made in India
Support: hello@shipagent.in
219 2F ILD Trade Centre Sector 47, Sohna Road, Gurugram Haryana-122018

Product

  • Features
  • Rate Calculator
  • Track Shipment
  • Integrations
  • Enterprise Security

Company

  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Careers
  • Contact

Support

  • Help Center
  • API Docs
  • System Status
  • Community

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Refunds & Cancellation Policy
  • SOC2 & Security
50+ Integrated Carriers
AmazonAmazon ShippingAramexAustralia PostBlue DartBlueDartCanada PostClickpost+42 More →

© 2026 Shipagent Express Private Limited. All rights reserved.

•

Made with ♥ for Indian D2C & Enterprises

AI Shipping Rate Calculator 2.0

Calculate Courier Rates &
Save Up To 40% Instantly

Enter your shipment parameters below to get instant freight rates across 30+ courier networks in India & Worldwide.

Pincode & Zone Details

Zone C (Metro)
New Delhi, Delhi
Mumbai, Maharashtra

Quotes below are at our standard tariff for everyone. Higher shipping volume unlocks negotiated pricing — talk to our team about volume rates.


0.5 kg (500g)
Box Dimensions (L × W × H in cm)Vol: 0.6 kg
Billed Weight: 0.6 kg (Volumetric Applied)
L×W×H / 5000

Ready to Compare Live Shipping Rates

Enter your pickup pincode, delivery destination & weight on the left panel, then click "Get Best Shipping Rates" to view real-time quotes across 30+ courier networks.

30+ Courier PartnersB2C & InternationalVolumetric Math Included
Rates are estimated based on standard tariff slabs including fuel surcharge and 18% GST. High-volume merchants shipping >1,000 orders/month are eligible for custom negotiated SLAs & direct API discounts.
220+ Countries Worldwide

Countries We Deliver To

Click any country to instantly select it in the calculator and compare live air express tariffs.

1-3 Days Express AirDDP Duty Pre-Paid
🇦🇹
Austria
3-5 Days•From ₹850
🇧🇪
Belgium
3-5 Days•From ₹850
🇧🇬
Bulgaria
4-6 Days•From ₹920
🇭🇷
Croatia
4-6 Days•From ₹920
🇨🇾
Cyprus
4-6 Days•From ₹950
🇨🇿
Czech Republic
3-5 Days•From ₹880
🇩🇰
Denmark
3-5 Days•From ₹850
🇪🇪
Estonia
4-6 Days•From ₹920
🇫🇮
Finland
3-5 Days•From ₹880
Popular
🇫🇷
France
2-4 Days•From ₹790
Popular
🇩🇪
Germany
2-4 Days•From ₹780
🇬🇷
Greece
3-5 Days•From ₹890
🇭🇺
Hungary
3-5 Days•From ₹880
🇮🇪
Ireland
3-5 Days•From ₹840
🇮🇹
Italy
2-4 Days•From ₹790
🇱🇻
Latvia
4-6 Days•From ₹920
🇱🇹
Lithuania
4-6 Days•From ₹920
🇱🇺
Luxembourg
3-5 Days•From ₹850
🇲🇹
Malta
4-6 Days•From ₹950
🇳🇱
Netherlands
2-4 Days•From ₹790
🇵🇱
Poland
3-5 Days•From ₹850
🇵🇹
Portugal
3-5 Days•From ₹870
🇷🇴
Romania
4-6 Days•From ₹920
🇸🇰
Slovakia
3-5 Days•From ₹880
🇸🇮
Slovenia
3-5 Days•From ₹880
🇪🇸
Spain
2-4 Days•From ₹820
Popular
🇺🇸
United States
2-4 Days•From ₹690
🇨🇦
Canada
3-5 Days•From ₹790
Popular
🇬🇧
United Kingdom
2-4 Days•From ₹720
Lowest Rate
🇦🇪
United Arab Emirates
1-3 Days•From ₹590
🇸🇦
Saudi Arabia
2-4 Days•From ₹680
Fastest Air
🇸🇬
Singapore
2-3 Days•From ₹620
🇦🇺
Australia
3-5 Days•From ₹890
Volumetric Weight Visualizer

Understanding Volumetric Weight vs Dead Weight

Couriers bill shipments based on whichever is greater: Actual Dead Weight or Volumetric (Dimensional) Weight calculated via the standard IATA formula: (L × W × H) / 5000.

Test Popular E-Commerce Package Presets
32×20×12 cm

Shoe Box

Actual Dead Weight: 0.9 kg

Actual Dead Weight
0.9 kg
Scale reading weight
Volumetric Weight
1.54 kg
(32 × 20 × 12) / 5000
Billed Chargeable Weight
1.54 kg (Volumetric Rules)
⚠️ Box Size > Dead Weight
ShipAgent Packaging Tip: Reducing package height by just 3 cm on this box saves up to ₹18 per shipment in volumetric weight charges across air express routes!
Standard Tariff Matrix 2026

Transparent Zone-Wise Rate Card

No hidden fees, no surprise fuel surcharges. Inspect our baseline rate card across Zones A through E for Surface & Air express shipping modes.

🏙️
Zone A
Intra-City
RTO 50% Off
Pickup & delivery within the exact same city limits.
📍 Delhi → Delhi • Mumbai → Mumbai
Base 500g
₹18
First 1 kg
₹28
Addl. 500g
+₹12
COD Collection Terms:₹30 or 1.5%
🚛
Zone B
Regional / Intra-State
RTO 50% Off
Shipments delivered within neighboring districts or same state boundaries.
📍 Mumbai → Pune • Delhi → Gurgaon/Noida
Base 500g
₹24
First 1 kg
₹38
Addl. 500g
+₹16
COD Collection Terms:₹32 or 1.6%
✈️
Zone C
Metro-to-Metro
RTO 50% Off
Shipments between major Tier-1 metro capitals (Delhi NCR, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Chennai, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Ahmedabad).
📍 Delhi → Mumbai • Bengaluru → Chennai
Base 500g
₹32
First 1 kg
₹48
Addl. 500g
+₹20
COD Collection Terms:₹35 or 1.8%
🗺️
Zone D
Rest of India
RTO 50% Off
Connecting Tier-2 & Tier-3 cities across state boundaries nationwide.
📍 Jaipur → Kochi • Lucknow → Surat
Base 500g
₹38
First 1 kg
₹58
Addl. 500g
+₹24
COD Collection Terms:₹35 or 1.8%
🏔️
Zone E
Special / North-East
RTO 40% Off
Remote locations, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Assam, Meghalaya & Island territories.
📍 Srinagar • Guwahati • Imphal • Port Blair
Base 500g
₹52
First 1 kg
₹82
Addl. 500g
+₹34
COD Collection Terms:₹45 or 2.0%
Zone ClassificationCoverage Scope & RoutesBase 500gFirst 1 kgAddl. 500gCOD TermsRTO Slab
🏙️
Zone A
Intra-City
Pickup & delivery within the exact same city limits.
📍 Delhi → Delhi • Mumbai → Mumbai
₹18₹28+₹12₹30 or 1.5%50% Off
🚛
Zone B
Regional / Intra-State
Shipments delivered within neighboring districts or same state boundaries.
📍 Mumbai → Pune • Delhi → Gurgaon/Noida
₹24₹38+₹16₹32 or 1.6%50% Off
✈️
Zone C
Metro-to-Metro
Shipments between major Tier-1 metro capitals (Delhi NCR, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Chennai, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Ahmedabad).
📍 Delhi → Mumbai • Bengaluru → Chennai
₹32₹48+₹20₹35 or 1.8%50% Off
🗺️
Zone D
Rest of India
Connecting Tier-2 & Tier-3 cities across state boundaries nationwide.
📍 Jaipur → Kochi • Lucknow → Surat
₹38₹58+₹24₹35 or 1.8%50% Off
🏔️
Zone E
Special / North-East
Remote locations, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Assam, Meghalaya & Island territories.
📍 Srinagar • Guwahati • Imphal • Port Blair
₹52₹82+₹34₹45 or 2.0%40% Off
*All rates exclude standard 14% fuel surcharge and 18% GST. High-volume sellers (>1,000 orders/mo) qualify for direct contract SLA discounts.
0% Hidden SurchargesWeekly COD Remittance
Bulk Volume ROI Engine

Calculate Your Annual Logistics Savings

See how much bottom-line revenue your D2C brand retains by leveraging ShipAgent's pre-negotiated tier rates.

1,500shipments / month
200 orders5,000 orders15,000 orders30,000+ orders
Traditional Single Courier
₹68 / shipment
Monthly spend: ₹102,000
ShipAgent Aggregated Rate
₹38 / shipment
Monthly spend: ₹57,000
Discount Savings
44% OFF
Saves ₹30/parcel
Projected Net Annual Savings
₹540,000 / year
Equivalent to hiring 2 full-time logistics ops team members for free!
Claim This Rate Now
Rate Calculator FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about courier tariff calculations, volumetric weight, and billing terms.

Start Shipping Today

Ready to transform
your logistics?

Join 500+ fast-growing Indian D2C brands and enterprises scaling their deliveries with ShipAgent.

Create Free Account
Contact Sales
Free Forever • No Credit Card Required